Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy

Müller UK & Ireland consists of Muller UK & Ireland Group LLP, Müller Service Limited and TM Telford Dairy Limited ("we" or “Müller”).  We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy (together with our Website Terms of Use) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. 

In addition to these safeguards, your personal data is protected in the UK by the Data Protection Act 1998 and other legislation in other territories. This provides, amongst other things, that the personal data we hold about you should be processed lawfully and fairly. 

Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

Information about you

We do not automatically collect or process any personally identifiable information such as names, date of birth, addresses, telephone numbers, email addresses or other information (“Personal Data”). Personal Data that we may collect and process about you is provided by you on a voluntary basis and you do not have to provide this information to access our website www.mullercareers.co.uk (our “website”). 

We may collect and process Personal Data about you when you:

• fill in forms on our Website (e.g. through the ‘Contact Us’ page);
• subscribe to our consumer email database through the Website or otherwise; and/or
• enter one of our competitions or promotions.

How we use your Personal Data

We respect your privacy and we will treat all Personal Data received from any visitor to our Website as confidential. It will only be used for Müller business purposes or on our behalf by third party agents selected by us in connection with an offer, promotion or similar and who have agreed to keep it confidential and who will only use it for Müller business purposes. 

We will not, and will not authorise any third party agent to, sell or rent your Personal Data. Where we do collect Personal Data from you, we will give you the option to tick a box to give us consent to contact you by email with product information, offerings and promotions which we feel may be of interest to you. If you consent to be contacted, you will be added to our email database. 

You are entitled to obtain details of the information that we hold about you (for which we may charge a small fee). You may also ask us to make changes to the information we hold about you to ensure that it is accurate and kept up to date. If you wish to do this, please send an e-mail to consumers@muller.co.uk 

How to unsubscribe from our email database

If you wish to be removed from our email database, you may instruct us to do so at any time by e-mailing us at unsub.muller@f7.de 

Where we store your Personal Data

The data that we collect from you may be processed, transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). By submitting your Personal Data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Disclosure of your Personal Data

We may disclose your personal information to any member of the Müller Group. 

We may also disclose your Personal Data to third parties:

• in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your Personal Data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;
• if Müller or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case Personal Data held by it will be one of the transferred assets; and
• where we believe the law requires it or in response to a demand by any regulatory, enforcement or other government authority.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. 

The cookies we use on our Website are "analytical" cookies and are stored temporarily. They allow us to count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around the site when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works. The cookies we use cannot identify individuals and are used for statistical purposes only. 

To learn more about cookies, including how to refuse cookies on your computer, click these links:

• For Microsoft Internet Explorer: www.microsoft.com/info/cookies.htm
• For Mozilla Firefox: support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Options+window+-+Privacy+panel
• For further information: www.allaboutcookies.org

Other Important Information

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Muller UK & Ireland Group LLP of Shrewsbury Road, Market Drayton, Shropshire, TF9 3SQ, registered in England and Wales under partnership number OC384928. 

Our Website may contain links to and from websites of our partner networks, advertisers, affiliates and others which may be of interest to you. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites will have their own privacy policies and cookies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies and cookies. Please check these policies before you submit any Personal Data to these websites. 

We take every precaution to ensure that all information received from our Website visitors is as secure as possible to protect against unauthorised access and use. However, please remember that the internet may not be a secure medium and accordingly the security of information transmitted over the internet cannot be guaranteed by us. 

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy will be posted on this page.

How to apply?

There are many different ways you can apply to join us as a driver. You can call our friendly HR team or email or post us your application. We are looking for the best drivers around. So, we hope to hear from you soon.


Apply online


or apply using one of the following methods:

Paper Application

Fill out our application form and send it along with your CV and a covering letter to: Talent Supply, Müller UK & Ireland, Shrewsbury Road, Market Drayton, Shropshire, TF9 3SQ.

Download application

Give us a call

Talk to our friendly HR team by calling us on:

0330 123 2229

Email us

Click on the link below to send us an email. Just tell us a bit about yourself, attach your CV and send.

Contact Us

Ready to apply?

Start your application